The President’s Cup

An Open Singles Competition

2001   Colin Thomson

2002   Wilf Johnson

2003   Wilf Johnson

2004   Peter Simpson

2005   Peter Simpson

2006   Patricia Simpson

2007   Geoff Owen

2008   David White

2009   Derek Ford

2010   Howard Watkin-Jones

2011   Mike Bosson

 

2012   Frank Collins

2013   Gerald Godwin

2014   Frank Collins

2015   Derek Davies

2016   Gerald Godwin

2017   Peggy Moss

2018   Frank Collins

The Townsend Cup

The Gents’ Singles Competition

2005   Peter Simpson

2006   Peter Simpson

2007   Geoff Owen

2008   Gordon Nevitt

2009   John Hodges

2010   Gerald Godwin

2011   Gerald Godwin

2012   Howard Watkin-Jones

2013   Gerald Godwin

 

2014   Frank Collins

2015   Gerald Godwin

2016   Terry Colclough

2017   Terry Colclough

2018   Brian Ball

The Ruscoe Cup

The Ladies’ Singles Competition

The Bloor Trophy

The Ladies’ Doubles Competition

2001   Gloria Jones

2002   Pat Lamb

2003   Joan Briscoe

2004   Gloria Jones

2005   Patricia Simpson

2006   Jean Shenton

2007   Helen Mardling

2008   Annette Hodges

2009   Helen Mardling

2010   Thelma Barnett

2011   Linda Watkin-Jones

 

2012  Sylvia Mahoney

2013   Sylvia Mahoney

2014   Carolyn Parnell

2015   Cathie Collins

2016   Peggy Moss

2017   Peggy Moss

2018   Sue Jones

2011   Helen Mardling & Pam Beamond

2012   Helen Mardling & Pam Beamond

2013   Sylvia Mahoney & Linda Watkin-Jones

2014   Carolyn Parnell & Sylvia Mahoney

2015   Lesley Davies & Irene Dulson

2016   Angela Hensby & Pat Hammersley

2017   Peggy Moss & Sue Morgan

2018   Pat Hammersley & Angela Hensby

 

 

 

 

The Jackson Cup

The Gents’ Doubles Competition

(Open Singles until 2010)

The Harding Cup

The Mixed Doubles Competition

(Open Singles until 2008)

2001   John Devlin

2002   Peter Simpson

2003   Patricia Simpson

2004   Peter Simpson

2005   Wally Lamb

2006   Geoff Owen

2007   David Crosby

2008   David Crosby

2009   David White

2010   David White

2001   Harry Townsend

2002   John Hodges

2003   Patricia Simpson

2004   Patricia Simpson

2005   Wally Lamb

2006   Peter Simpson

2007   Geoff Owen

2008   Gerald Godwin

The Members and Edwards Cup

 An Open Doubles (Drawn Partner)

Round Robin Competition

The Richardson Shield

An Open Singles Competition for those

who have never won a singles trophy at any club

2001   Pat & Peter Simpson

2002   Brenda & Wilf Johnson

2003   Mary Galletley & Pat Simpson

2004   Judy Emery & Geoff Owen

2005   Chris Hughes & Geoff Owen

2006   Kath Pickering & John Darlington

2007   Sheila Howells & David White

2008   Annette Hodges & Gerald Godwin

2009   David White & Tony Haines

2010   Howard Watkin-Jones & Jenny Crump

2011   Arthur Weaver & Mike Bosson

2012   Tony Maskery & Mike Bosson

2013   Ann Jones & Mike Bosson

2014   Jean Shenton & Frank Collins

2015   Lesley Davies & Gerald Godwin

2016   Pat Timmis & Mike Bosson

2017   Peggy Moss & Geoff Walker

2018   John Aston & Gerald Godwin

2001   Geoff Owen

2002   Roy Scholes

2003   Patricia Simpson

2004   John Darlington

2005   David Crosby

2006   Belinda Darlington

2007   Gordon Nevitt

2008   Gerald Godwin

2009   Lloyd Dulson

2010   Brian Wiggins

2011   Mike Bosson

 

2012   Frank Collins

2013   John Clowes

2014   Tony Maskery

2015   Derek Davies

2016   Martin Robinson

2017   John Hughes

2018   Gill Birt

The Johnson Trophy

An Open Singles

Round Robin Competition

2009   Les Robshaw

2010   Howard Watkin-Jones

2011   David White

2012   Gerald Godwin

2013   Gerald Godwin

2014   Gerald Godwin

2015   Frank Collins

2016   Frank Collins

2017   Frank Collins

2018   Gerald Godwin

 

 

 

 

2011   Gerald Godwin & Les Robshaw

2012   Derek Davies & Lloyd Dulson

2013   Gerald Godwin & Les Robshaw

2014   Frank Collins & David Crosby

2015   Terry Colclough & Trevor Mardling

2016   David Crosby & Frank Collins

2017   David Crosby & Frank Collins

2018   Brian Ball & Terry Colclough

2009   Irene & Lloyd Dulson

2010   Thelma Barnett & Gerald Godwin

2011   Sylvia Mahoney & Les Robshaw

2012   Linda & Howard Watkin-Jones

2013   Carolyn Parnell & Brian Wiggins

2014   Barbara & David Crosby

2015   Irene & Lloyd Dulson

2016   Lesley & Derek Davies

2017   Irene & Lloyd Dulson

2018   Cathie & Frank Collins

Copyright Stone Crown Bowling Club